Bessis Meguinis
Grade 12
Bishop Grandin High School, AB
Tsuu T’ina First Nation

 

 

 

 

Charith Poucette
Grade 11
Ernest Manning High School, AB
Stoney First Nation

 

 

 

 

Chase Cardinal
Grade 12
Lord Beaverbrook High School, AB
Saddle Lake Cree Nation

 

 

 

 

Crystal Ross
Grade 11
Robert Thirsk High School, AB
Status

 

 

 

 

Dylan Gearing
Grade 10
Lord Beaverbrook High School, AB
Non-Status

 

 

 

 

Jayden Smith
Grade 12
Kainai High School
Kainai First Nation

 

 

 

 

Jayden Wahobin
Grade 10
Robert Thirsk High School, AB
Little Pine First Nation

 

 

 

 

Joshua Big Sorrel Horse
Grade 11
Piikani High School, AB
Piikani First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kato Polanick
Grade 12
John G. Diefenbaker High School, AB
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Lynden Turning Robe-Manyheads
Grade 11
Nelson Mandela High School, AB
Siksika First Nation

 

 

 

 

Lyndon Brass
Grade 11
Siksika High School, AB
Siksika First Nation

 

 

 

 

Paige Black Kettle
Grade 12
Piikani High School, AB
Siksika First Nation

 

 

 

 

River Big Sorrel Horse
Grade 10
Ernest Manning High School, AB
Kainai First Nation

 

 

 

 

Shelby Potts
Grade 10
Piikani High School
Kainai First Nation

 

 

 

 

Tailyn Potts
Grade 10
Piikani High School, AB
Piikani First Nation

 

 

 

 

Teanna Wahobin
Grade 12
Robert Thirsk High School, AB
Little Pine First Nation

 

 

 

 

Zachary Cossette
Grade 12
St. Francis High School, AB
Sweetgrass First Nation

 

 

 

 

Anthony Beebe
Grade 11
Nelson Mandela High School, AB
Kainai First Nation

 

 

 

 

Alyanne Gardipee
Grade 12
Westshore Learning Centre – Colwood Campus, BC

 

 

 

 

Brendon Alphonse
Grade 11
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

 

 

Christina Charlie
Grade 12
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Penelakut First Nation

 

 

 

 

Clark Johnny
Grade 12
Duncan Christian School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

 

 

Danika Smith
Grade 11
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

 

 

Dominic Hill
Grade 12
Chemainus Secondary School, BC
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Erin Daniels
Grade 11
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

 

 

Ethan Henderson
Grade 10
Carihi Secondary School, BC
We Wai Kum First Nation

 

 

 

 

Ethan Joseph
Grade 12
G.P. Vanier Secondary School, BC
Ucluelet First Nation

 

 

 

 

Cora (Finn) Perkins
Grade 12
Westshore Learning Centre – Sooke Campus, BC
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Fionna Lynn Gomien
Grade 12
Johm Barsby Secondary School, BC
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Hannah Atleo
Grade 11
Alberni District Secondary School, BC
Ahousaht First Nation

 

 

 

 

Jaron Mitchell
Grade 11
Esquimalt School, BC
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Elliot
Grade 11
Ladysmith Secondary School, BC
Stz’uminus First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kassy Gait
Grade 12
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Esquimalt First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kaylynn MacKenzie
Grade 11
Westshore Learning Centre – Colwood Campus, BC
Métis

 

 

 

 

Keelan Aarset
Grade 11
John Barsby Secondary School, BC
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Kesley Pepion
Grade 12
Britannia Outreach, BC
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Kyle Roemer
Grade 12
Carihi Secondary School, BC
Métis

 

 

 

 

Logan West
Grade 10
Carihi Secondary School, BC
We Wai Kai First Nation

 

 

 

 

Olivia Elliot
Grade 11
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

 

 

Rosala Jack
Grade 12
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

 

 

Sadie Hatt
Grade 11
Victoria High School, BC
Métis

 

 

 

 

Dharma (Theodore) Williams
Grade 12
Westshore Learning Centre – Sooke Campus, BC
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Tyana Charlie
Grade 10
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

 

 

Wyatt Rodger
Grade 11
Esquimalt High School, BC
Norway House First Nation

 

 

The next group of In.Business students will be selected in the Fall of 2018.  If you are interested in applying for the 2018-2019 In.Business program, please contact the Pacific Regional Manager, Koren Bear.

 

Koren Bear

Pacific Regional Manager, In.Business
Vancouver Island University
900-Fifth Street
Nanaimo, BC  V9R 5S5
Office: (250) 753-3245  ext. 2203
Cell: (250) 327-3241
koren_bear@cbu.ca