Adrian Esquash
Grade 12
Oak Park High School, MB
Métis

 

 

 

 

Alice McKay
Grade 11
Oak Park High School, MB
Rolling River First Nation

 

 

 

 

Bear Harper
Grade 12
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

 

 

Bianca Ballantyne
Grade 11
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Roseau River First Nation

 

 

 

 

Breanna Ballantyne
Grade 11
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute, MB
Grand Rapids First Nation

 

 

 

 

Brenden Tait
Grade 12
Oak Park High School, MB
Métis

 

 

 

 

Brent Mike
Grade 12
Oak Park High School, MB
Non-Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

 

 

Brock Beach
Grade 12
Kelvin High School, MB
Fort Alexander First Nation

 

 

 

 

Courtney Crowe
Grade 12
Oak Park High School, MB
Métis

 

 

 

 

Deanna Catcheway
Grade 10
Children of the Earth High School, MB

 

 

 

 

Deanna Hill
Grade 12
Oak Park High School, MB
God’s Lake Narrows First Nation

 

 

 

 

Denisha Crow
Grade 12
Oak Park High School, MB
Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation

 

 

 

 

Dillon Summer
Grade 12
R.B. Russell Vocational School, MB
Waywayseecappo First Nation

 

 

 

 

Emily Turner-Martens
Grade 11
St. Mary’s Academy, MB
Misipawistik Cree Nation

 

 

 

 

James Thompson-Hailstone
Grade 11
R.B. Russell Vocational School, MB
Hollow Water First Nation

 

 

 

 

Jody Ross
Grade 11
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Lake St. Martin First Nation

 

 

 

 

Joel Redsky
Grade 12
Argyle Alternative High School, MB
Muskoday First Nation

 

 

 

 

Joseph Stranger
Grade 12
River East Collegiate, MB
Peguis First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kiera Fleury
Grade 12
Kildonan East Collegiate, MB
Bloodvein First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kiera Rayne Suzie Morriseau
Grade 12
Kildonan East Collegiate, MB
Fort Alexander First Nation

 

 

 

 

Logan Esquash
Grade 11
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Métis

 

 

 

 

Marjorie Pelletier
Grade 12
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute, MB
Norway House Cree Nation

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Serbin
Grade 12
Kildonan East Collegiate, MB
Métis

 

 

 

 

Sage Boulanger-McLeod
Grade 11
Garden City Collegiate, MB
Berens River Fist Nation

 

 

 

 

Samson Boulanger
Grade 11
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Berens River Fist Nation

 

 

 

 

Shanida Bluebird
Grade 10
R.B. Russell Vocational School, MB
Métis

 

 

 

 

Bradley Maxie
Grade 10
Sheldon-Williams Collegiate, SK
Whitbear First Nation

 

 

 

 

Brooke Arcand
Grade 10
Miller Comprehensive, SK
Métis

 

 

 

 

Jacob Valley
Grade 10
Miller Comprehensive High School, SK
Métis

 

 

 

 

Juleah Duesing
Grade 10
Miller Comprehensive High School, SK
George Gordon First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kalijah Delorme
Grade 11
Balfour Collegiate, SK
Cowessess First Nation

 

 

 

 

Roary Allary
Grade 10
Sheldon-Williams Collegiate, SK
Ochapowave First Nation

 

 

 

 

Sydney Campeau
Grade 11
Thom Collegiate, SK
George Gordon First Nation

 

 

The next group of In.Business students will be selected in the Fall of 2018. If you are interested in applying for the 2018-2019 In.Business program, please contact the Central Regional Manager, Hanwakan Whitecloud.

 

Hanwakan Whitecloud

Central Regional Manager, In.Business
1E19 University of Winnipeg
511 Ellice Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 1Y8
Office: (204) 789-1460
Cell: (204) 430-4291
hanwakan_whitecloud@cbu.ca