Abbie Michelle MacGillivary
Grade 12
Sydney Academy, NS
Membertou First Nation

 

 

 

 

Alyssa Christmas
Grade 11
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

alyssia-silver

 

 

Alyssa Silver
Grade 12
Middleton Regional High School, NS
Non-Status

 

 

 

Amber Solomon
Grade 11
Fredericton High School, NB
Kingsclear First Nation

 

 

 

 

 

Arianna Denny Gould
Grade 12
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

Austen Olmstead
Grade 10
Horton High School, NS
Acadia First Nation

 

 

 

 

Bonnie Googoo
Grade 11
We’keqma’q Mi’kmaw School, NS
We’leqma’q First Nation

 

 

 

 

Candace Googoo
Grade 12
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

Cassandra Bruhm
Grade 11
Park View Education Centre, NS
Iroquos

 

 

 

 

Cassidy LaPorte
Grade 11
Sydney Academy, NS
Membertou First Nation

 

 

 

 

 

Cheyenne Paul
Grade 11
Rankin School of the Narrows, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

Ciana Julian
Grade 12
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

Dante Pierro
Grade 10
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

Faith Battiste
Grade 10
Potlotek High School, NB
Potlotek First Nation

 

 

 

 

Faithe Teresa Ann Francis
Grade 11
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

George Syliboy
Grade 10
L’nu Sipuk Kina’muokuom School, NS
Sipeknekatik First Nation

 

 

 

 

Haley Bruhm
Grade 11
Park View Education Centre, NS
Iroquos

 

 

 

 

Hannah Marie Blake
Grade 12
Mealy Mountain Collegiate, NL
Nunatsiavut

 

 

 

 

Helena Starr Lewis
Grade 10
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

Jada Levi-Ward
Grade 11
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Elsipogtog, NB

 

 

 

 

Jasmin Denny
Grade 12
North Nova Education Centre, NS
Pictou Landing First Nation

 

 

 

 

Joshua Dorey
Grade 12
Horton High School, NS
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Julie Herney
Grade 11
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kaitlyn (Katy) Kerr
Grade 11
Horton High School, NS
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Kalem Maloney
Grade 10
North Nova Education Centre, NS
Pictou Landing First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kate Marie Dedam
Grade 12
Miramichi Valley High School, NB
Burnt Church First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kate-Lynn Smith
Grade 11
Templeton Academy, NL
Qalipu First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kendra MacNeil
Grade 11
Sydney Academy, NS
Membertou First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kerwyn Ryshwn Currie
Grade 11
Annapolis West Education Centre, NS
Bear River First Nation

 

 

 

 

Keshia Dianne John
Grade 11
Conne River – St. Annes, NL
Miawpukek First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kim Bridle
Grade 12
Mealy Mountain Collegiate, NL
Inuit

 

 

 

 

Kimberly Googoo
Grade 12
We’keqma’q Mi’kmaw School, NS
We’keqma’q First Nation

 

 

 

 

Konnor Basque
Grade 10
We’keqma’q Mi’kmaw School, NS
We’keqma’q First Nation

 

 

 

 

leanne Naomi Hudson
Grade 11
Annapolis West Education Centre, NS
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Levina Marshall
Grade 10
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

Mackenzie Benoit
Grade 11
Conne River – St. Annes, NL
Miawpukek First Nation

 

 

mckenzie-mitchell

 

 

Mackenzie Mitchell
Grade 11
Templeton Academy, NL
Qalipu First Nation

 

 

 

 

Mandi Clair
Grade 11
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Elsipogtog First Nation

 

 

 

 

Marcus Augustine
Grade 11
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Indian Island First Nation

 

 

 

 

Meaghan Nejrup
Grade 12
Middleton Regional High School, NS
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Morgan Barlow Roberts
Grade 11
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Elsipogtog First Nation

 

 

 

 

Myah-Mae Hiltz
Grade 12
Parkview Education Centre, NS
Non-status

 

 

 

 

Neve Stevens
Grade 11
Rankin School of the Narrows, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

Niketa Sark
Grade 10
Westisle Composite High School, PE
Lennox Island First Nation

 

 

 

 

Raylene Lilliam Mitchell
Grade 12
Miramichi Valley High School, NB
Burnt Church First Nation

 

 

 

 

Rebeka Motty
Grade 12
Bathurst High School, NB
Pabineau First Nation

 

 

 

 

Robyn Mitchelmore
Grade 12
Mealy Mountain Collegiate, NL
Inuit

 

 

 

 

Shayde Stevens
Grade 11
Rankin School of the Narrows, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

 

 

Stevie Demerchant
Grade 11
Woodstock High School, NB
Woodstock First Nation

 

 

 

 

Trenna Mitchell
Grade 10
Westisle Composite High School, PE
Lennox Island First Nation

 

 

 

 

Zachary Gillam
Grade 12
Corner Brook Regional High School
Qalipu First Nation

 

 

The next group of In.Business students will be selected in the Fall of 2018.  If you are interested in applying to be a student in the 2018-2019 In.Business program, please contact the Atlantic Regional Manager, Nina Kent.

Nina Kent

Atlantic Regional Manager, In.Business
Cape Breton University, Purdy Crawford Chair Office
200 Chruchill Drive, Suite 105
Membertou, Nova Scotia B1S 0H1
Office: (902) 563-1916
Cell: (902) 574-1476
nina_kent@cbu.ca