alicia-woeckener

 

 

Alicia Woeckener
Grade 11
Westshore Learning Centre, BC
Métis

 

 

alina-crow

 

 

Alina Crow
Grade 10
Piikani Nation Secondary School, AB
Piikani First Nation

 

 

alyssa-husak

 

 

Alyssa Husak
Grade 12
Lord Beaverbrook High School, AB
Piapot First Nation

 

 

amanda-taylor

 

 

Amanda Taylor
Grade 12
G.P. Vanier Secondary School, BC
Squamish First Nation

 

 

angelina-cartridge

 

 

Angelina Cartridge
Grade 10
ADSS, BC
Tseshaht First Nation

 

 

angelina-harris

 

 

Angelina Harris
Grade 12
Ladysmith Secondary School, BC
Squamish First Nation

 

 

blake-doerkson

 

 

Blake Doerkson
Grade 12
Westshore Learning Centre, BC
Métis

 

 

brianna-sayer

 

 

Brianna Sayer
Grade 12
John G. Diefenbaker High School, AB
Muskowekwan First Nation

 

 

brooklynn-joe

 

 

Brooklyn Joe
Grade 12
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

chase-cardinal

 

 

Chase Cardinal
Grade 11
Lord Beaverbrook High School, AB
Saddle Lake First Nation

 

 

chaylene-rosner

 

 

Chaylene Rosner
Grade 12
Mark R. Isfeld Secondary School, BC
Shushwap First Nation

 

 

christina-harry

 

 

Christina Harry
Grade 11
Dover Bay Secondary School, BC
Homalco First Nation

 

 

connar-mckay

 

 

Connor McKay
Grade 10
Forest Lawn High School, AB
Métis

 

 

dallas-knighton

 

 

Dallas Knighton
Grade 11
ADSS, BC
Ditidaht First Nation

 

 

dayja-ducharme

 

 

Dayja Ducharme
Grade 12
Vancouver Technical High School, BC
Tall Cree First Nation

 

 

deja-red-crow

 

 

 

Deja Red Crow
Grade 12
Central Catholic High School, AB
Kainai First Nation

 

emily-st-cyr

 

 

Emily St. Cyr
Grade 11
Elgin Park Secondary School, BC
Métis

 

 

emma-paul

 

 

Emma Paul
Grade 11
Esquimalt Secondary School, BC
Ahousaht First Nation

 

 

esperanza-reyes

 

 

Esperanza Reyes
Grade 12
Vancouver Technical High School, BC
Métis

 

 

hannah-atleo

 

 

Hannah Atleo
Grade 10
ADSS, BC
Ahousaht First Nation

 

 

hayley-hemstead

 

 

Hayley Hemstead
Grade 12
Robron Outreach, BC
Non-Status

 

 

janessa-horne

 

 

Janessa Horne
Grade 12
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

jaylene-olebar

 

 

Jaylene Olebar
Grade 11
Duncan Christian School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

jenna-furlong

 

 

Jenna Furlong
Grade 12
Diamond Jeness Secondary, NT
Ehdiitat Gwich’in Council

 

 

juanita-gibson

 

 

Juanita Gibson
Grade 12
CVOLC, BC
Stz’uminus First Nation

 

 

justice-wilce-panter

 

 

Justice Wilce-Panter
Grade 12
Edward Milne Community School, BC
Non-Status

 

 

kathleen-lynxleg

 

 

Kathleen Lynxleg
Grade 11
G.P. Vanier Secondary School, BC
Tootinaowaziibeeng First Nation

 

 

keanna-michael

 

 

Keanna Michael
Grade 11
ADSS, BC
Nuchatlaht First Nation

 

 

kesley-pepion

 

 

Kesley Pepion
Grade 12
Britannia Outreach, BC
Kainai First Nation

 

 

laeticia-doolan

 

 

Laeticia Doolan
Grade 12
Vancouver Technical High School, BC
Lax kw’alaams First Nation

 

 

lauranna-karlson

 

 

Lauranna Karlsen
Grade 11
ADSS, BC
Cook’s Ferry First Nation

 

 

lyndon-brass

 

 

Lyndon Brass
Grade 10
Siksika High School, AB
Siksika First Nation

 

 

marie-alphonse

 

 

Marie Alphonse
Grade 12
Cowichan Secondary School, BC
Cowichan First Nation

 

 

mercedes-tatoosh

 

 

Mercedes Tatoosh
Grade 12
VAST, BC
Tseshaht First Nation

 

 

nicole-north-peigan

 

 

Nicole North Peigan
Grade 12
Centennial High School, AB
Piikani First Nation

 

 

norman-cole-schiml

 

 

Norman Cole Schiml
Grade 12
G.P. Vanier Secondary School, BC
Non-Status

 

 

quincy-nelson

 

 

Quincy Nelson
Grade 11
Carihi Secondary School, BC
Non-Status

 

 

rheanne-artindale

 

 

Rheanna Artindale
Grade 12
Edward Milne Community School, BC
Métis

 

 

roy-louie

 

 

Roy Louie
Grade 10
Esquimalt Secondary School, BC
Pauquachin First Nation

 

 

ruby-harris

 

 

Ruby Harris
Grade 12
Chemainu Open Learning, BC
Stz’uminus First Nation

 

 

ryan-fox

 

 

Ryan Fox
Grade 12
Kainai High School, AB
Kainai First Nation

 

 

ryley-diggle-snow

 

 

Ryley Diggle-Snow
Grade 12
Vancouver Technical High School, BC
Nuxalk First Nation

 

 

selina-jules

 

 

Selina Jules
Grade 12
Dove Bay Secondary School, BC
Nuchatlaht First Nation

 

 

shelby-provost

 

 

Shelby Provost
Grade 12
Piikani Nation Secondary School, AB
Piikani First Nation

 

 

tianna-thomas

 

 

Tianna Thomas
Grade 12
Robron Outreach, BC
Ross River First Nation

 

 

tyrone-peterson

 

 

Tyrone Peterson
Grade 12
Robron Outreach, BC
Kispiox First Nation

 

 

The next group of In.Business students will be selected in the Fall of 2017.  If you are interested in applying for the 2017-2018 In.Business program, please contact the Pacific Regional Manager, Koren Bear.

 

Koren Bear

Pacific Regional Manager, In.Business
Vancouver Island University
900-Fifth Street
Nanaimo, BC  V9R 5S5
Office: (250) 753-3245  ext. 2203
Cell: (250) 327-3241
koren_bear@cbu.ca

 

purdy crawford LogoVIU logoCBU Happen-stacked