Amy Macdonald

 

 

Amy Macdonald
Grade 12
Porter Creek Secondary School, YT
Haine Junction

 

 

Anthony Steele

 

 

Anthony Steele
Grade 12
Vanier Catholic Secondary School, YT
Whitehorse

 

 

Ashley Cummings

 

 

Ashley Cummings
Grade 12
F.H. Collins Secondary School, YT
Whitehorse

 

 

Asia Winter-Sinnott

 

 

Asia Winter-Sinnott
Grade 12
J.V. Clark School, YT
Mayo

 

 

Place-Holder

 

 

Brianna Capot-Blanc
Grade 10
Porter Creek Secondary School, YT
Whitehorse

 

 

Charlene Sayine

 

 

Charlene Sayine
Grade 12
Sir John Franklin High School, NT
Yellowknife

 

 

Christine Denechezhe

 

 

Christine Denechezhe
Grade 10
Porter Creek Secondary School, YT
Haines Junction

 

 

Cody Douville

 

 

Cody Douville
Grade 12
F.H. Collins Secondary School, YT
Teslin

 

 

Colesen Fords

 

 

Coleson Fords
Grade 10
Wood Street Centre School, YT
Whitehorse

 

 

Dayna Smith

 

 

Dayna Smith
Grade 12
Vanier Catholic Secondary School, YT
Haines Junction

 

 

Deanne Whenham

 

 

Deanne Whenham
Grade 10
Saint Patrick High School, NT
Yellowknife

 

 

Ethan Steele

 

 

Ethan Steele
Grade 10
Porter Creek Secondary School, YT
Whitehorse

 

 

Helena

 

 

Helena Marlowe
Grade 12
Saint Patrick High School, NT
Yellowknife

 

 

Isaiah Schab

 

 

Isaiah Schab
Grade 12
Porter Creek Secondary School, YT
Whitehorse

 

 

Jacob Smith

 

 

Jacob Smith
Grade 12
F.H. Collins Secondary School, YT
Carcross

 

 

Jaida Edjericon

 

 

Jaida Edjericon
Grade 12
Saint Patrick High School, NT
Yellowknife

 

 

Jasmine Tom

 

 

Jasmine Tom
Grade 11
F.H. Collins Secondary School, YT
Ross River

 

 

Jeanna Furlong

 

 

Jenna Furlong
Grade 11
Diamond Jenness Secondary School, NT
Hay River

 

 

Julian Jules

 

 

Julian Jules
Grade 10
F.H. Collins Secondary School, YT
Teslin

 

 

Place-Holder

 

 

Kateri Lynn
Grade 10
Saint Patrick High School, NT
Yellowknife

 

 

Keona Mclaughlin

 

 

Keona Mclaughlin
Grade 10
Wood Street Centre School / FH, YT
Carcross

 

 

Krischan Smith

 

 

Kirschan Smith
Grade 12
Sir John Franklin High School, NT
Yellowknife

 

 

Place-Holder

 

 

Laurence Patterson-Smith
Grade 11
F.H. Collins Secondary School, YT
Tagish

 

 

Liam Larocque

 

 

Liam Larocque
Grade 12
Saint Patrick High School, NT
Yellowknife

 

 

Logan O'Shea

 

 

Logan O’Shea
Grade 12
Porter Creek Secondary School, YT
Atlin

 

 

Madison Dixon

 

 

Madison Dixon
Grade 11
Vanier Catholic Secondary School, YT
Whitehorse

 

 

Mikaila Blanchard

 

 

Mikaila Blanchard
Grade 12
Robert Service School, YT
Dawson

 

 

Rebecca Nitah

 

 

Rebecca Nitah
Grade 12
Sir John Franklin High School, NT
Yellowknife

 

 

Simone Washie

 

 

Simone Washie
Grade 12
Sir John Franklin High School, NT
Yellowknife

 

 

Sandy Dubois

 

 

Sandy Dubois
Grade 12
Robert Service School, YT
Dawson

 

 

Shania Hogan

 

 

Shania Hogan
Grade 11
Vanier Catholic Secondary School, YT
Teslin

 

 

Sheyenne Spanier-Kinney

 

 

Shyenne Spanier-Kinney
Grade 12
Porter Creek Secondary School, YT
Haines Junction

 

 

Steven Glada

 

 

Steve Glada
Grade 12
F.H. Collins High School, YT
Carcross

 

 

Theresa Lynn

 

 

Theresa Lynn
Grade 12
Saint Patrick High School, NT
Yellowknife

 

 

Zarah Sidney

 

 

Zarah Sidney
Grade 10
Robert Service School, YT
Dawson

 

 

 

 

The next group of In.Business students will be selected in the Fall of 2016.  If you are interested in applying for the 2016-2017 In.Business program, please contact the Northern Regional Manager, Blair Hogan.

 

Blair Hogan

Northern Regional Manager, In.Business
First Nations Initiatives, Yukon College
500 College Drive
PO Box 2799
Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5K4
Cell: (867) 334-2271
blair_hogan@cbu.ca

 

Yukon College

purdy crawford LogoCBU Happen-stacked