adrian-esquash

 

 

Adrian Esquash
Grade 11
Oak Park High School, MB
Métis

 

 

alice-mckay

 

 

Alice McKay
Grade 10
Oak Park High School, MB
Rolling River First Nation

 

 

ashley-taylor

 

 

Ashley Taylor
Grade 11
St. James Collegiate, MB
Métis

 

 

aurora-howden

 

 

Aurora Howden
Grade 12
Argyle Alternative High School
Non-Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

bear-harper

 

 

Bear Harper
Grade 11
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

bethany-bruce

 

 

Bethany Bruce
Grade 11
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

brent-mike

 

 

Brent Mike
Grade 11
Oak Park High School, MB
Non-Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

brianna-laplante

 

 

Brianna LaPlante
Grade 12
Martin Collegiate, SK
Non-Status, Regina, SK

 

 

celystin-moosomin

 

 

Celystin Moosomin
Grade 10
Centennial Collegiate, SK
Mosquito First Nation

 

 

dakota-gaetz-schick

 

 

Dakota Gaetz-Schick
Grade 12
Mount Royal Collegiate, SK
Métis

 

 

danielle-andrews

 

 

Danielle Andrews
Grade 12
Oak Park High School, MB
Non-Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

denisha-crow

 

 

Denisha Crow
Grade 11
Oak Park High School, MB
Canupawaka First Nation

 

 

denzel-harper

 

 

Denzel Harper
Grade 11
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

dylan-eagle

 

 

Dylan Eagle
Grade 10
Bedford Road Collegiate, SK
Whitecap First Nation

 

 

dylan-nepinak

 

 

Dylan Nepinak
Grade 11
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Métis

 

 

elijah-st-germain

 

 

Elijah St. Germain
Grade 12
Argyle Alternative High School, MB
Métis

 

 

faith-perkins

 

 

Faith Perkins
Grade 12
Bedford Road Collegiate, SK
Sakimay First Nation

 

 

gabby-umpherville

 

 

Gabby Umpherville
Grade 12
Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute, MB
Opaskwayak Cree Nation

 

 

heather-mcarthur

 

 

Heather McArthur
Grade 12
Martin Collegiate, SK
Métis

 

 

honeah-sanderson

 

 

Honeah Sanderson
Grade 11
Bedford Road Collegiate, SK
Big River First Nation

 

 

hope-mcintyre

 

 

Hope McIntyre
Grade 11
Oak Park High School, MB
Inuit

 

 

isaiah-arcand

 

 

Isaiah Arcand
Grade 10
Mount Royal Collegiate, SK
Beardys First Nation

 

 

italia-eagle

 

 

Italia Eagle
Grade 10
Bedford Road Collegiate, SK
Thunderchild First Nation

 

 

javin-ames-sinclair

 

 

Javin Ames-Sinclair
Grade 11
Miller Comprehensive, SK
Métis

 

 

jaxson-bouchie

 

 

Jaxson Bouchie
Grade 12
River East Collegiate, MB
Non-Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

jessie-brass

 

 

Jessie Brass
Grade 12
Centennial Collegiate, SK
Peepeekisis First Nation

 

 

joel-redsky

 

 

Joel Redsky
Grade 12
Argyle Alternative High School, MB
Muskoday First Nation

 

 

jordan-ames-sinclair

 

 

Jordan Ames-Sinclair
Grade 11
Miller Comprehensive, SK
Métis

 

 

judith-paul

 

 

Judith Paul
Grade 11
Argyle Alternative High School, MB
Treaty 2

 

 

justice-perkins

 

 

Justice Perkins
Grade 12
Bedford Road Collegiate, SK
Non-Status, Saskatoon, SK

 

 

kaeden-pottie

 

 

Kaeden Pottie
Grade 12
Miles MacDonell Collegiate, MB
Métis

 

 

Place-Holder

 

 

Kayla Morrisseau
Grade 12
Sturgeon Heights, MB
Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

kirsten-cloud

 

 

Kirsten Cloud
Grade 12
Oak Park High School, MB
Waywayseecappo First Nation

 

 

kyler-harper

 

 

Kyler Harper
Grade 12
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

lexi-yuzicapi

 

 

Lexi Yuzicapi
Grade 11
Scott Collegiate, SK
Métis

 

 

madison-maza

 

 

 

Madison Henderson
Grade 12
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation

 

marisa-daniels

 

 

Marisa Daniels
Grade 12
Bedf0rd Road Collegiate, SK
One Arrow First Nation

 

 

natasha-redwood-scribe

 

 

Natasha Redwood-Scribe
Grade 12
John Taylor Collegiate, MB
Métis

 

 

seth-henderson

 

 

Seth Henderson
Grade 11
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

shakir-bluebell

 

 

Shakir Bluebell
Grade 10
Centennial Collegiate, SK
Yellow Quill First Nation

 

 

shelby-lavigne

 

 

Shelby Lavigne
Grade 12
John Taylor Collegiate, MB
Métis

 

 

Place-Holder

 

 

Sidney Butter
Grade 10
Glenlawn Collegiate, MB
Métis

 

 

sidney-shacter

 

 

Sidney Ray Shacter
Grade 12
Evan Hardy Collegiate, SK
Sapotayewak Cree Nation

 

 

taylor-hobson

 

 

Taylor Hobson
Grade 11
Argyle Alternative High School, MB
Peguis First Nation

 

 

taz-mckay

 

 

Taz McKay
Grade 12
Gwenlawn Collegiate, MB
Pine Creek First Nation

 

 

 

thairee-delouis-jackson

 

 

Thairee-DeLouis Jackson
Grade 12
Children of the Earth High School, MB
Non-Status, Winnipeg, MB

 

 

troy-kemball

 

 

Troy Kemball
Grade 12
John Taylor Collegiate, MB
Métis

 

 

The next group of In.Business students will be selected in the Fall of 2017. If you are interested in applying for the 2017-2018 In.Business program, please contact the Central Regional Manager, Hanwakan Whitecloud.

 

Hanwakan Whitecloud

Central Regional Manager, In.Business
1E19 University of Winnipeg
511 Ellice Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 1Y8
Office: (204) 789-1460
Cell: (204) 430-4291
hanwakan_whitecloud@cbu.ca

 

CBU Happen-stackedpurdy crawford LogoUW_left_stack_colour_black