alexandria-martin-noel

 

 

Alexandria Martin Noel
Grade 11
Dalhousie Regional High School, NB
Eel River Bar First Nation

 

 

alyssa-chiasson

 

 

Alyssa Chaisson
Grade 12
Mealy Mountain Collegiate, NL
Métis

 

 

alyssia-silver

 

 

Alyssa Silver
Grade 11
Middleton Regional High School, NS
Non-Status

 

 

billie-megan-ward

 

 

Billie Megan Ward Sanipass
Grade 10
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Bouctouche First Nation

 

 

blade-knockwood

 

 

Blade Knockwood
Grade 11
Cobequid Educational Centre, NS
Millbrook First Nation

 

 

brian-mazerolle

 

 

Brian Mazerolle
Grade 10
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Elsipogtog First Nation

 

 

camryn-sock

 

 

Camryn Sock
Grade 12
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

cassandra-bruhm

 

 

Cassandra Bruhm
Grade 10
Park View Education Centre, NS
Iroquos

 

 

cheryl-paul

 

 

Cheryl Paul
Grade 11
Leo Hayes High School, NB
St. Mary’s First Nation

 

 

cheyenne-paul

 

 

Cheyenne Oakley Paul
Grade 10
Rankin School of the Narrows, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

ciana-julian

 

 

Ciana Julian Gould
Grade 12
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

corey-myers

 

 

Corey Myers
Grade 10
Bathurst High School, NB
Pabineau First Nation

 

 

emerson-cabot

 

 

Emerson Cabot
Grade 12
Rankin School of the Narrows, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

ethan-polchiee

 

 

Ethan Polchies
Grade 12
Woodstock High School, NB
Woodstock First Nation

 

 

faith-francis

 

 

Faith Elizabeth Ann Francis
Grade 11
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

haley-bruhm

 

 

Haley Bruhm
Grade 10
Park View Education Centre, NS
Iroquos

 

 

heaven-augustine

 

 

Heaven Augustine
Grade 12
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Elsipogtog, NB

 

 

jada-gould

 

 

Jada Gould
Grade 11
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

jada-levi-ward

 

 

Jada Levi Ward
Grade 10
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Elsipogtog, NB

 

 

james-sheaves

 

 

James Sheaves
Grade 12
Middleton Region High School, NS
Middleton, NS

 

 

jesse-meuse

 

 

Jesse Meuse
Grade 12
Annapolis West Education Centre, NS
Bear River First Nation

 

 

joady-marshall

 

 

Joady Marshall
Grade 12
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

joshua-doucet

 

 

Joshua Williams (Doucet)
Grade 10
Bathurst High School, NB
Pabineau First Nation

 

 

kate-lynn-smith

 

 

Kate-Lynn Smith
Grade 10
Templeton Academy, NL
Qalipu First Nation

 

 

kayla-hillier

 

 

Kayla Hillier (Greenleaves)
Grade 12
Mealy Mountain Collegiate, NL
Goose Bay, Labrador

 

 

kendra-simon

 

 

Kendra Simon
Grade 11
Wagmatcookewey School, NS
Wagmatcook First Nation

 

 

kendrick-bernard

 

 

Kendrick Bernard
Grade 12
Wagmatcookewey School, NS
Wagmatcook First Nation

 

 

keri-sock

 

 

Keri Sock
Grade 10
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Elsipogtog, NB

 

 

keyanna-dickers

 

 

Keyanna Dickers
Grade 11
Mealy Mountain Collegiate, NL
Inuit

 

 

kiara-julian

 

 

Kiara Denny-Julian
Grade 12
Allison Bernard Memorial School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

kimberley-googoo

 

 

Kimberley Googoo
Grade 11
We’keqma’q Mi’kmaw School, NS
We’keqma’q First Nation

 

 

leah-oakes

 

 

Leah Oakes
Grade 12
Park View Education Centre, NS
Non-Status

 

 

lester-peck

 

 

Lester Peck
Grade 11
Wagmatcookewey School, NS
Wagmatcook First Nation

 

 

maisyn-sock

 

 

Maisyn Sock
Grade 12
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

mandi-clair

 

 

Mandi Clair
Grade 10
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Elsipogtog, NB

 

 

maria-durling

 

 

Maria Durling
Grade 12
Central Kings Rural High School, NS
Coldbrook, NS

 

 

mckenzie-mitchell

 

 

Mackenzie Mitchell
Grade 10
Templeton Academy, NL
Qalipu First Nation

 

 

mckenzie-rose

 

 

MacKenzie Rose
Grade 11
Mealy Mountain Collegiate, NL
Inuit

 

 

meaghan-whitman

 

 

Meaghan Whitman
Grade 11
Bridgetown Regional High School, NS
Non-Status

 

 

morgan-toney

 

 

Morgan Toney
Grade 12
Wagmatcookewey School, NS
Wagmatcook First Nation

 

 

nelson-kruszewski

 

 

Nelson Kruszewski
Grade 11
Horton High School, NS
Millbrook First Nation

 

 

neve-stevens

 

 

Neve Stevens
Grade 10
Rankin School of the Narrows, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

nicole-issac-pitcou

 

 

Nikki Isaac-Pictou
Grade 12
Dalhousie Regional High School, NB
Eel River Bar First Nation

 

 

paige-narvie

 

 

Paige Narvie
Grade 12
Dalhousie Regional High School, NB
Eel River Bar First Nation

 

 

rebekka-motty

 

 

Rebeka Motty
Grade 11
Bathurst High School, NB
Pabineau First Nation

 

 

robyn-mitchelmore

 

 

Robyn Mitchelmore
Grade 11
Mealy Mountain Collegiate, NL
Inuit

 

 

ryan-corbin

 

 

Ryan Corbin
Grade 12
Horton High School, NS
Métis

 

 

sabrina-doucette

 

 

Sabrina Jacquard-Doucette
Grade 12
Horton High School, NS
Non-Status

 

 

sarah-peck

 

 

Sarah Peck
Grade 12
Baddeck Academy, NS
Wagmatcook First Nation

 

 

shayde-stevens

 

 

Shayde Stevens
Grade 10
Rankin School of the Narrows, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

stevie-hall-polchies

 

 

Stevie Hall Polchies
Grade 10
Leo Hayes High School
St. Mary’s First Nation

 

 

stevie-demerchant

 

 

Stevie Rae DeMerchant
Grade 10
Woodstock High School. NB
Woodstock First Nation

 

 

tayla-paul

 

 

Tayla Paul
Grade 12
Allison Bernard Memorial High School, NS
Eskasoni First Nation

 

 

teague-foxton

 

 

Teague Foxton
Grade 12
Annapolis West Education Centre, NS
Bear River, NS

 

 

thunder-nevin

 

 

Thunder Nevin
Grade 12
Bonar Law Memorial School, NB
Elsipogtog, NB

 

 

timothy-paul

 

 

Timothy Paul
Grade 11
Woodstock High School, NB
Woodstock First Nation

 

 

The next group of In.Business students will be selected in the Fall of 2017.  If you are interested in applying to be a student in the 2017-2018 In.Business program, please contact the Atlantic Regional Manager, Nina Kent.

Nina Kent

Atlantic Regional Manager, In.Business
Cape Breton University, Purdy Crawford Chair Office
200 Chruchill Drive, Suite 105
Membertou, Nova Scotia B1S 0H1
Office: (902) 563-1916
Cell: (902) 574-1476
nina_kent@cbu.ca